top of page

                                                                          2021

21 - Big Brother's Big Sister's Telethon (Solo) - Blue Ridge Cable Channel 13 and YouTube - 6:00pm-8:00pm

04 - Ring Side Bar & Grill​ (Duo) - 344 Route 507, Tafton, PA 18464 - 5:00pm-8:00pm 

05 - Cruise In & Dine Outside (SteelCreek) - Polk Township Fire Co, 511 Interchange Road, Kresgeville, PA 18333 - 5:00pm-8:00

11 - Baywalk at Harrah's Casino (Trio) - 777 Harrah's Blvd, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 - 8:00pm-12:00am

12 - Pine Ridge Fest 2021 (Trio) - Pine Ridge Services, 1819 Route 534, Albrightsville, PA  18210- 2:15pm-3:00pm

19 - Weyerbacher Brewing (Duo) - 905 Line Street, Suite G, Easton, PA 18042 - 7:30pm-9:30p

04 - Stony Run Winery (Duo) - 150 Independent Road, Breinigsville, PA 18031 - 1:00pm-4:00pm

10 - HiJinx Brewing Company (Duo) - 905 Harrison Street Suite 111, Allentown, PA 18103 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

13 - Walnutport Playground Association Carnival (SteelCreek) - 215 S. Lincoln Ave, Walnutport, PA - 7:00pm-10:00pm

18 - East Stroudsburg Borough 150th Celebration (SteelCreek) - VFW, 20 Fawn Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301 - 4:00pm-7:00pm

31 - Slopeside Pub & Grill (Trio) - Blue Mountain, 1660 Blue Mountain Drive, Palmerton, PA - 7:00pm-10:00pm

07 - Rogue Tacos (Solo) - 72 S. Courtland Street, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301 - 5:00pm-8:00pm

14 - Kutztown Fair (SteelCreek) - 450 Wentz Street, Kutztown, PA 19530 - 7:00pm-9:00pm

27 - Black & Blue (Duo) - 683 Walnut Street, Easton, PA 18042 - 7:00pm-10:00pm

28 - Zoocoustic (Solo) - Lehigh Valley Zoo, 5150 Game Preserve Road, Schnecksville, PA - 5:30pm-8:30pm

06 - WFMZ Channel 69 News Music Monday (Duo) - 8:15am-9:05am

10 - Moore Township Free Concert (Quartet) - 635 English Road, Bath, PA 18014 - 6:00pm-10:00pm

18 - Boots at the Beach (SteelCreek) - Olde New Jersey Ave, North Wildwood, NJ - 12:00pm-3:00pm

18 - Flip Flopz (SteelCreek) - 106 W. Spruce Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260 - 4:30pm-8:30pm

25 - Country Fest at Tolino Vineyards (SteelCreek) - 280 Mt Pleasant Rd, Bangor, PA 18013 - 2:30pm-5:30pm

26 - Front Porch Fest (Solo) - 860 Porter Street, Easton, PA - 2:00pm-2:40pm

October

02 - Fall Wine Festival (Solo) - Lehigh Valley Zoo, 5150 Game Preserve Road, Schnecksville, PA - 11:30am-2:30pm

09 - Rock the River (Band) - TriBoro Sportsmen’s Club, Northampton, PA - 4:00pm-6:00pm

10 - East Greenville Owls (Solo) - 315 Main Street, East Greenville, PA 18041 - 3:00pm-6:00pm 

16 - Gather at 92 (Duo) - D&L Trailhead, 93 Main Street, Slatington, PA 18080 - 12:00pm-3:00pm

16 - 250 Club at Kunkletown Fire Company (SteelCreek) - 597 Kunkletown Road, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - 7:30pm-10:00pm

18 - Pink Light Walk (Solo)  - Chestnuthill Park, 221 Route 715, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

23 - Car & Truck Show (Trio) - Ken's Auto, 433 N Broadway, Wind Gap, PA 18091 - 12:00pm-3:00pm

31 - Bernies (Quartet) - Halloween Hoedown Brunch - 58 South York Road, Hatboro, PA - 11:00am-3:00pm

07 - Molten Lounge at Wind Creek Casino (SteelCreek) - 77 Wind Creek Blvd, Bethlehem, PA 18015 - 8:30pm-12:00am

12 - Ullr Fest (Trio) - Thirsty Camel at Camelback Mountain Resort, Tannersville, PA - 6:00pm-9:00pm

03 - Kutztown Fire Company (Trio) - 310 Noble Street, Kutztown, PA - 8:00pm-11:00pm

10 - Kris Kringle Fest (Solo) - West End Fairgrounds, 570 Gilbert Road, Gilbert, PA 18331- 6:00pm-10:00pm

08 - Queen of Peace Church 50th Anniversary (SteelCreek) - 1402 Rt 209, Brodheadsville, PA 18322 - 1:00pm-3:00pm

30 - Nazareth Car Show (Trio) - Nazareth Borough Park, 475 N. Broad Street, Nazareth, PA 18064 - 12:00pm-2:00pm

18 - Blue Mountain Vineyards (Duo) - 7627 Grape Vine Drive, New Tripoli, PA - 3:00pm-6:00pm

2020 January

20 - Laurel Fire Company (Trio) - Whitehall, PA - 4:00pm-7:00pm

01 - MiniThon Fundraiser (SteelCreek) - Pleasant Valley Intermediate - 477 Polk Township Rd, Kunkletown, PA - 6pm-8pm
03 - Molten Lounge at the Sands Casino (SteelCreek) - 77 Sands Blvd, Bethlehem, PA 18015 - 8:30pm-12:00am

22 - The Steel Pub (SteelCreek) - Bethlehem, PA - 8:00pm-12:00am

09 - Stahley's Bar and Restaurant (SteelCreek) - 1826 Hanover Ave, Allentown, PA 18109 - 9:30pm-1:00am

April

12 - Mac Tabby Cat Cafe (Solo) - 3204 N. Davidson Street, Charlotte, NC 28206 - 7:00pm-9:00pm

19 - Waco Winery Rooftop Patio (Solo) - 708 Austin Ave, 2nd Floor, Waco, TX 76701- 8:00pm-11:00pm

27 - Earth Day Celebration (Duo) - Northampton Community College, Tannersville, PA - 10:30am

27 - Hammerhead Lounge (SteelCreek) - 326 Main Street, Northampton, PA 18067 - 9:30pm-12:30am

30 - Curt Simmons Festival (SteelCreek) - Egypt Park, 4548 Main Street, Whitehall, PA 18052 - 1:00pm-4:00pm

31 - Pocono Raceway 400 Festival (SteelCreek) - 1234 Long Pond Road, Long Pond, PA 18334 - 5:00pm-8:00pm

02 - Kunkletown Rod and Gun Club (SteelCreek) - 122 Gun Club Road, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - 2:00pm-5:00pm

08 - PA Winnebago Rally (Trio) - The Grange Fairgrounds - Center Hall, PA - 6:30pm-8:00pm

12 - Bath Firefighters Community Days & Carnival (SteelCreek) - Cliff Cowling Field, Allen St, Bath, PA 18014 - 7:00pm-10:00pm

29 - Fireman's Festival (SteelCreek) - West End Fairgrounds, 570 Fairgrounds Road, Gilbert, PA 18331 - 4:30pm-6:00pm

July

10 - Sounds of Summer (SteelCreek) - Forks Township Rec Center, 500 Zucksville Road, Easton, PA 18040 - 7:00pm-9:00pm

20 - 9th Annual Summer of Love Festival (Trio) - 430 Old Allentown Road, Wind Gap, PA - 1:30pm -2:15pm

26 - Gander RV 400 Festival (SteelCreek) - Pocono Raceway - 1234 Long Pond Road, Long Pond, PA 18334 - 12:00pm-3:00pm

31 - Private Event (Duo) - Willow Grill - Willow Brook Golf Course, Northampton, PA - 7:00pm-9:00pm

August

10 - Old Time Plow Boys 29th Annual Summer Show (SteelCreek- 22 Luckenhill Rd, Kutztown, PA 19530 - 1:00pm-4:00pm

14 - Hot Summer Nights Concert Series at Country Meadows (SteelCreek) - 4035 Green Pond Road, Bethlehem, PA - 6:30pm-7:30pm

15 - Old Mill Chicken Bake (Duo) - Old Sciota Mill, Route 209, Sciota, PA - 12:30pm-3:30pm

28 - Raub's Farm Market (SteelCreek) 1459 Tatamy Road, Easton, PA 18045- 1:00pm-4:00pm

04 - Sherman Theater (Duo) Opening for The Weight Band, 524 Main Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - 8:00pm

05 - Pia's Lounge - Mt. Airy Casino (Duo) - 312 Woodland Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - 8:00pm-12:00am

18 - Rivals Sports Bar (SteelCreek) - Lehns Court, Easton, PA - 8:00pm-11:00pm

30 - Tavern by the Lake at Memorytown USA (Duo) - 432 Grange Road, Mt. Pocono, PA 18344 - 7:00pm-10:00pm

13 - Riverwalck Saloon (Duo) - 101 Centre Street, Parryville, PA 18244 - 8:00pm-11:00pm

21 - Hackett Wine (Solo) - 8375 Carpet Road, New Tripoli, PA 18066 - 2:00pm-5:00pm

31 - Schnecksville Fire Social Club (Solo) - 4550 Old Packhouse Road, Schnecksville, PA 18069 - 7:00pm-10:00pm (members only)

21 - The Goodies (SteelCreek) - 100 Madison Ave, Reading, PA 19605 - 9:30pm-12:30pm

06 - Gabelsville Athletic Association (SteelCreek) - 2 North Funk Road, Boyertown, PA - 8:00pm-11:00pm

12 - Sacred Heart Church Picnic (SteelCreek) - 210 E Northampton Street, Bath, PA - 5:30pm-8:30pm - Cancelle

21 - Party at the Pavilion at Post 927 (Trio) - American Legion, 646 Fairgrounds Road, Gilbert, PA 18331 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

28 - Catasauqua Virtual Concert Series (SteelCreek) - https://www.facebook.com/CattyParkConcerts/ - 8:00pm-9:00pm

26 - Willow Brook Pig Roast (SteelCreek) - 557 Willow Brook Road, Northampton, PA 18067 - 5:00pm-7:00pm

2022

12 - The Thirsty Camel at Camelback Resort (Trio) - Freezin' for a Reason - Tannersville, PA - 2:00pm-5:00pm

12 - Grumpy's BBQ (Trio) - 3000 Mauch Chunk Rd, Allentown, PA 18104 - 9:00pm-12:00am

20 - Trails End Cafe & Bar at Bear Creek (Duo) - 101 Doe Mountain Ln, Macungie, PA 18062 - 12:00pm-3:00pm

25 - Pocono 96.7 FM WABT (Solo) - 530 Main Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - 9:00am - Live Stream Here

12 - Clever Girl Winery (Solo) - 15 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013 - 2:00pm-5:00pm

13 - Music for Ukraine (Trio) - The Roxy Theater, 2004 Main Street, Northampton, PA 18067 - 2-4pm

09 - Fullerton Fire Co Social Hall (Quartet) - 851 2nd Street, Whitehall, PA 18052 - 9:00pm-12:00am

29 - VFW East Stroudsburg Post 2540 (Duo) - 546 Fawn Road, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301 - 8:00pm-11:00pm

07 - Queen V Wraps Cafe (Solo) - 239 Main Street, East Greenville, PA 18041 - 12:00pm-2:00pm

15 - Maxwell James Oskam Golf Tournament (Solo) - Green Pond Country Club, Bethlehem, PA - 4:30pm-5:30pm

21 - Lehigh Valley Food Truck Fest (Trio) - Coca Cola Park - 1050 Iron Pigs Way, Allentown, PA - 11:00am-1:00pm

22 - Dimmick Park Summer Concert Series (SteelCreek) - 570 Durham Street, Hellertown, PA 18055 - 6:00pm-8:00pm

03 - Victory Park (SteelCreek) - 1237 Main St. (PA Rte 873), Slatington, PA - 6:00pm-8:00pm

16 - Kempton Fair (SteelCreek) - 83 Community Center Drive, Kempton, PA - 7:00pm-10:00pm

26 - Alburtis Park (SteelCreek) - 328 South Main Street, Alburtis, PA 18011 - 2:00pm-6:00pm

July

08 - The Shelby Restaurant (Solo) - 707 N Krock Road, Allentown, PA 18106 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

09 - Allentown's West Park (Band) - 1630 Turner Street, Allentown, PA - 7:00pm-8:30pm 

24 - Clever Girl Winery (Solo) - 15 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013 - 1:00pm-4:00pm

29 - Otter Lake Camp Resort (Trio) - 1639 Marshalls Creek Road, East Stroudsburg, PA - 7:30pm-10:30pm

11 - Chestnuthill Park (Band) - Route 715, Brodheadsville, PA 18322 - 5:00pm-7:00pm

17 - Boots at the Beach (Band) - Olde New Jersey Ave, North Wildwood, NJ - 12:00pm-3:00pm

17 - Flip Flopz (SteelCreek) - 106 W. Spruce Street, North Wildwood, NJ 08260 - 4:00pm-8:00pm

October

01Fall Wine Festival (Solo) - Lehigh Valley Zoo5150 Game Preserve Road, Schnecksville, PA - 11:30pm-1:00pm

08 - Lehigh Valley Cider, Wine & Spirit Fest (Trio) - Coca Cola Park - 1050 Iron Pigs Way, Allentown, PA - 1:30pm-4:00pm

​08 - Top of the World Fall Fest (Trio) - Saw Creek Estates, 148 Cambridge Ct, Bushkill, PA 18324 - 7:00pm-10:00pm

18 - Pink Light Walk (Solo) - Chestnuthill Park, Route 715, Brodheadsville, PA 18322 - 5:30pm-6:00pm

20 - The Gardens at Easton (Solo) - Easton, PA - 2:00pm-3:00pm

29 - Madness Distillery (Trio) - Marion Lane, Brodheadsville, PA 18322 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

2023 February

04 - Wescosville Fire Social Club (Duo) - 958 Brookside Rd, Wescosville, PA 18106 - 8:00pm-11:00pm

25 - West End Winter Festival (Solo) - Main Stage - 570 Fairgrounds Road, Gilbert, PA 18331 - 2:00pm-5:30pm 

25 - East Greenville Fire Hall (SteelCreek) - 401 Washington St, East Greenville, PA 18041 - 8:00pm-11:00pm

28 - American Legion (Solo) - Fairgrounds Road, Gilbert, PA - 7:00pm-9:00pm

April

07Egypt VFW (Duo) - 5209 Springmill Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052 - 7:00pm-10:00pm

18 - The Mike Zambelli Show (Duo) - Service Electric Cable TV - 5:30pm

22 - Kunkletown Fire Hall (SteelCreek) - Kunkletown, PA 18058 - 8:30pm-11:30pm

29 - Perkasie Porch Fest (Trio) - The Ram Rooftop Bar, 606 W. Chestnut Street, Perkasie, PA 18944 - 8:00pm-10:00pm

30 - Lehigh Valley International Airport (Jeni) - 3311 Airport Road, Allentown, PA 18109 - 1:00pm-2:00pm

May 

03 - Coplay Summer Entertainment Series (Duo) - The Coplay Gazebo, 202 Chestnut Street, Coplay, PA 18037 - 6-9:00pm

04 - Slatington Farmer's Market (Trio) - 8281 PA-873, Slatington, PA 18080 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

11 - Griff's Ale Haus & Grille (Duo) - 328 South 2nd Street, Lehighton, PA 18235 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

19 - Poco 103.1 FM (Jeni) - Radio Interview for the Pocono Showcase - 9:00am

27 - Richmond Farm & Brewery (SteelCreek) - 1290 5 Points Richmond Road, Bangor, PA 18013 - 5:00pm-8:00pm

June

04 - Weisenberg Church Festival (Duo) - Weisenberg Church Road, New Tripoli, PA - 5:00pm-8:00pm

06 - Clymer Library (Solo) - 115 Firehouse Road, Pocono Pines, PA 18350 - 6:00pm-7:30pm

09 - Catasauqua Park (SteelCreek) - 501 American Street, Catasauqua, PA - 7:00pm-10:00pm

11 - Palmerton Park (SteelCreek) - Delaware Ave, Palmerton, PA - 7:00pm-8:30pm

14 - Blue Ridge Flea Market Community Concert (Trio) - Opening for Zac N' Fried, Saylorsburg, PA - 7:00-7:45

22 - Thirsty Thursday (Solo) - D&L Trailhead, 93 Main Street, Slatington, PA 18080 - 6:00pm-8:00pm

23 - Country Meadows (SteelCreek) - 4035 Green Pond Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020 - 6:30pm-7:30pm

29 - Cement Belt Fair (Trio) - 5185 Dewey Street, Whitehall, PA 18052 - 7:00pm-10:00pm

July

02 - Kutztown Folk Fest (Trio) - 225 N. Whiteoak Street, Kutztown, PA 19530 - 12:00-12:45pm & 3:45pm-4:30pm

07 - Hopewell Park (SteelCreek) - 4695 W Hopewell Rd, Center Valley, PA 18034 - 6:30pm-8:00pm

12 - North Catasauqua Park (SteelCreek) - 701 Grove Street, North Catasauqua, PA - 7:00pm-10:00pm  -  Raindate: July 13th

16 - Vet Fest at Steel Stacks (SteelCreek) - 101 Founders Way, Bethlehem, PA - 12:30pm-2:30pm

16 - Summer Sound Series at Wind Gap Park (SteelCreek) - 3rd & Lehigh Streets, Wind Gap, PA 18091 - 6:00pm-8:00pm

16 - Hootenanny Café Mini Concert (Solo) - 93.5 WTBQ  - 9:00pm

20 - Hootenanny Café Mini Concert (Solo) - www.BellBuckleRadio.com - 10:00pm

22 - Valley Wellness Center (Duo) - 4415 Innovation Way, Allentown, PA 18109 - 1:00pm-4:00pm

22 - Northampton Community Days (SteelCreek) - Northampton, PA 7:00pm-10:00pm

26 - Food Truck Night at Unangst Tree Farm (Solo) - 7300 Beth Bath Pike, Bath, PA 18014 - 5:00pm-7:00pm

28 - Franklin Township Vol Fire Company Block Party (SteelCreek) - 2440 Fairyland Road, Lehighton, PA 18235 - 6pm-10:00pm

29 - Best Station Hotel (Duo) - 4425 Best Station Rd, Slatington, PA 18080 - 9:00pm-12:00am

30 - Ross Township Park (Trio) - 258 Anchorage Road, Saylorsburg, PA 18353 - 5:30pm-8:30pm

August

01 - National Night Out (Duo) - Indian Trail Park, Lehigh Drive, Northampton., PA 18067 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

03 - Quarry Bites & Brews (Trio) - 45 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

05 - Christ Lutheran Church Ice Cream Social (Solo) - 703 S Delaware Drive, Mount Bethel, PA 18343 - 4:30pm-7:00pm

09 - Promenade Shops (Solo) - Party on the Patio - 2845 Center Valley Parkway, Center Valley, PA - 5:00pm-7:00pm

10 - Carbon County Fair (SteelCreek) - 3285 Little Gap Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - 6:30pm-9:30pm

13 - Alburtis Park (SteelCreek) - 328 South Main St. Alburtis Pa 18011 - 2:00pm-6:00pm

17 - Iron Pigs Pregame Show (Trio) - Coca Cola Park, 1050 Iron Pigs Way, Allentown, PA - 5:00pm-6:55pm

18 - Blue Valley Farm Show (SteelCreek) - 707 American Bangor Rd, Bangor, PA - 7:30pm-10:30pm

19 - Night in the Country (SteelCreek) - Route 309, New Tripoli, PA - 6:00pm-10:00pm           Raindate: August 20

21 - West End Fair Beer Garden (Solo) - 570 Fairgrounds Road, Gilbert, PA 18331 - 5:30pm-9:30pm

23 - West End Fair (SteelCreek) - Main Stage - 570 Fairgrounds Road, Gilbert, PA 18331 - 7:00pm-9:30pm

26 - Coplay Community Days (SteelCreek) - Saylor Park, 245 N 2nd Street, Coplay, PA 18037 - 1:00pm-4:00pm

31 - Quarry Bites & Brews (Trio) - 45 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

September

01 - Rita's Italian Ice (Solo) - 478 W. Main Street, Kutztown, PA 19530 - 5:00pm-7:00pm

02 - Sorrenti Family Estate (Quartet) - 130 Lower Cherry Valley Road, Saylorsburg, PA 18353 - 1:00pm-4:00pm

08 - St. Ann's Fall Fest (SteelCreek) - 415 South 6th Street, Emmaus, PA 18049 - 7:00pm-11:00pm

13 Coplay Summer Entertainment Series (Duo) - The Coplay Gazebo, 202 Chestnut Street, Coplay, PA 18037 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

15 - Farm House Restaurant (Duo) - 1146 Stump Hall Road, Skippack, PA 19474 - 6:30pm-9:30pm

16 - Founders Day at Driftstone Campground (Duo) - 2755 River Road, Mount Bethel, PA 18343 - 2:00pm-4:30pm

16 - Mt Bethel Fire Hall (SteelCreek) - 2341 North Delaware Drive, Mt. Bethel, PA 18343 - 7-10pm

21 - Bethlehem Farmers Market (Solo) - 1 Farrington Square, Bethlehem, PA 18015 -  11:15am-1:15pm

21 - Quarry Bites & Brews (Trio) - 45 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013 - 6:00pm-9:00pm

22 - Five Maidens Cider Company (Duo) - 327 Polk St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 - 7:00pm-10:00pm

24 - College Hill Porch Fest (Solo) - 601 Paxinosa Ave, Easton, PA - 2:00pm

24 - Diamond Fire Company Social Club​ (Trio) - 100 Washington Street, Walnutport, PA - 4:00pm-7:00pm

30 - Fall Wine Festival (Solo) - Lehigh Valley Zoo5150 Game Preserve Road, Schnecksville, PA - 11:30pm-1:00pm

October

10 - Pink Light Walk (Solo) - American Legion, Fairgrounds Road, Gilbert, PA - 5:30pm-6:00pm

14 - Gather at 92 (Duo) - D&L Trailhead, 93 Main Street, Slatington, PA 18080 - 2:00pm-4:00pm

21 - Bath Social Fire Hall (Duo) - 135 S. Walnut Street, Bath, PA - 8:00pm-11:00pm

28 - Downtown Allentown Market (Solo) - 27 N 7th Street, Allentown, PA 18101 - 4:00pm-7:00pm

29 - Hospice House Telethon (Solo) - Blue Ridge Cable Channel 13 - 2:40pm

November 

10 - Finola's Irish Pub (SteelCreek) - 615 Main Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - 9:00pm-12:00am

11 - Holiday Market (Jeni) - Laurys Station Fire Hall, 5314 Egypt Rd, Laurys Station, PA 18059 - 11:00am-2:00pm

11 - Allegheny Creek Brewing Company (Solo) - 690 Allegheny Road, Mt Bethel, PA 18343 - 5:00pm-8:00pm

12 - Sage Alley Brewery & Grille (Solo) - 213 N Main Street, Coopersburg, PA 18036 - 2:00pm-5:00pm

14 - Finola's Irish Pub (Solo) - 615 Main Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360 - 8:00pm-11:00pm

17 - Macungie VFW (SteelCreek) -  287 Lehigh St, Macungie, PA 18062 - 7:00pm-11:00pm

19 - Covered Bridge Inn (Duo) - 4300 Little Gap Road, Palmerton, PA - 3:00pm-6:00pm

24 - 5 Points Grill & Pub (Duo) - 1001 Mount Bethel Highway, Mount Bethel, PA 18343 - 8:30pm-11:30pm

26 - Radical Wine Company (Solo) - 511 Mahoning Drive E, Lehighton, PA 18235 - 12:00pm-4:00pm

bottom of page